ITSN

Youth for ICT Development

Become a member

Membership :

IT-S, Nepal has the provision for following type of members:

  1. General Club Member
  2. General Individual Member
  3. Fellow Club Member
  4. Fellow Individual Member
  5. Regional Members
  6. Honorable Members

Note:Please download membership form here: ITS Nepal Membership form

All Members Profile

ITS, Nepal members 2060


Serial No Name Membership Year Position
1 Narayan Neupane 2060 GM(Founder President)
2 Suman Kumar Jha 2060 GM(Founder Scretary)
3 Sujit Kumar Thakur 2060 GM(Founder member)
4 Spandhan Shrestha 2060 GM
5 Payal Shrestha 2060 GM
6 Vivek Khanal 2060 GM
7 Vivek Goenka 2060 GM
8 Sanju Shrestha 2060 GM
9 Raju Shrestha 2060 GM
10 Puja Gupta 2060 GM
12 Ajay Joshi 2060 GM
13 Sarita Sunuwar 2060 GM
14 Dipendra Singh Mahara 2060 GM(Treasurer) 2004-2007
15 Narendra Raj Ohja 2060 GM
16 Sunil Aryal 2060 GM (College Representative)
17 Leyan Shrestha 2060 GM
18 Surendra Dhant 2060 GM
19 Govinda Kandel 2060 GM
20 Ankur Upadhaya 2060 GM
21 Lok Bist 2060 GM
22 Himal Dhital 2060 GM
23 Keshav Khatiwada 2060 GM
24 Ujjal Kandel 2060 GM
25 Anju Acharya 2060 GM
26 Suraj Kumar Singh 2060 GM
27 Khushal Regmi 2060 GM (First VC President)
28 Umesh Raj Rauniyaar 2060 GM
29 Lxman Bhattarai 2060 GM (Secretary)
30 Bishnu Barakoti 2060 GM (ExecutiveMember)
31 Jamuna Upreti 2060 GM
32 Arjun Neupane 2060 GM
33 Susma Shrestha 2060 GM
34 Srijana Shrestha 2060 GM
35 Prakash Poudel 2060 GM
36 Lal Bahadur Saud 2060 GM(Executive Member)
37 Renu Ghising 2060 GM
38 Surendra Dhami 2060 GM(College Representative)
39 Ranjita Bajracharya 2060 GM(Founder Member)
40 Sameer Kunwar 2060 GM
41 Anjana Subedi 2060 GM(Executive Member)
42 Deepak Bhatta 2060 GM
43 Anup Timilsina 2060 GM
44 Pankaj Adhikari 2060 GM
45 Laxman Adhikari 2060 GM
46 Nilima KC 2060 GM
47 Kaabindra Chaulagain 2060 GM(Executive Member)
48 Sabita Thapa 2060 GM
49 Krishana Bandhu Rajbandari 2060 GM
50 Chiringivi Bhattarai 2060 GM
51 Dharmanand Bhatta 2060 GM(Second vice President) 2004-2007
52 Shriti Shrestha 2060 GM
53 Sandip Tilisina 2060 GM(College Representative)
54 Luna Gurung 2060 GM
55 Dinesh Kumar Sah 2060 GM
56 Anjil Ratna Tuladhar 2060 GM
57 Anand Goenka 2060 GM
58 Ridip Khanal 2060 GM
59 Ankur Sharma 2060 GM
60 Jeevan Adhikari 2060 GM
61 Surya Baniya 2060 GM(General Secretary)
62 Bhuwan Gautam 2060 GM
63 Kashi Nath Bhushal 2060 GM
64 Bimal Poudel 2060 GM
65 Santosh Babu Aryal 2060 GM
66 Shubhas Pandey 2060 GM
67 Amit Gurung 2060 GM
68 Sandeep Kasaju 2060 GM
69 Pharsu Ram Khanal 2060 GM
70 Krishna Bhandari 2060 GM
71 Pramod Raauniyaar 2060 GM(College Representative)
72 Madhav Sapkata 2060 GM
73 HomNath Upadhyaya 2060 GM
74 Nava Raj Bogatee 2060 GM
75 Pukar Thapa 2060 GM
76 Rajendra Kunwar 2060 GM
77 Suraj Shrestha 2060 GM
78 Narendra Awasthi 2060 GM
79 Ashish Regmi 2060 GM
80 Santosh Pokarel 2060 GM
81 Devendra Shrestha 2060 GM
82 Dinesh Dawadi 2060 GM(Founder Member)
83 Guru Prashad Lekhak 2060 GM(College Representative)
84 Arjun KC 2060 GM(Founder Member)
85 Avay Rimal 2060 GM
87 Rajan Neupane 2060 GM

2061

1 Manisa Chettri 2061 GM
2 Prasant Shah 2061 GM
3 Resha Deo 2061 GM
4 Yubraj Devkota 2061 GM
5 Sushil Shrestha 2061 GM
6 Pooja Palikhe 2061 GM
7 Nabin Acharya 2061 GM
8 Prerana Pradhan 2061 GM
9 Susma Kafle 2061 GM
10 Rabin Rai 2061 GM
11 Ravi Rauniyar 2061 GM
12 Arjun Subedi 2061 GM
13 Suprava Sharma 2061 GM
14 Manisa Ojha 2061 GM
15 Swadesh Subedi 2061 GM(College Representative)
16 Pratibha Paudel 2061 GM
17 Bikram Khanal 2061 GM
18 Ananda Shah 2061 GM
19 Ravindra Dawadi 2061 GM
20 Udhyan Timilsina 2061 GM
21 Rupesh Kr Deo 2061 GM
22 Amrit Giri 2061 GM
23 Pratibha Sapkota 2061 GM
24 Preety Aryal 2061 GM
25 Gajendra Darai 2061 GM
26 Bijay Mishra 2061 GM
27 Sunil Tamang 2061 GM
28 Umesh Shrestha 2061 GM
29 Prawajal Dhewajoo 2061 GM(College Representative)
30 Chewang Lama 2061 GM
31 Nir Kumar Gurung 2061 GM
32 Santosh Regmi 2061 GM
33 Pritikshya Kuinkel 2061 GM
34 Jesmi Raithore 2061 GM
35 Pushpanjalee Tripathi 2061 GM
36 Laxmi Niraula 2061 GM
37 Bidhisha Ranjita 2061 GM
38 Nitin Karwa 2061 GM
39 Hima Pradhan 2061 GM
40 Prakash Paudel 2061 GM
41 Prasanna Pokherel 2061 GM
42 Prabash Pokharel 2061 GM
43 Kanchan Shah 2061 GM
44 Surendra Rawal 2061 GM(College Representative)
45 Tilak Prashad Joshi 2061 GM(College Representative)
46 Jagadish Joshi 2061 GM(College Representative)
47 Rajendra Dhami 2061 GM
48 Amit Kumar Yadav 2061 GM
49 Sujit Kumar Chaurasia 2061 GM
50 Chetana Shakya 2061 GM
51 Pravin Chaurasiya 2061 GM
52 Himnidhi Neupane 2061 GM(College Representative)
53 Shayam Shrestha 2061 GM
54 Hom Mani Khanal 2061 GM(Executive )
55 Yuva Rai 2061 GM
56 Binny Maskey 2061 GM
57 Smirti Gimire 2061 GM
58 Rajan Neupane 2061 GM
60 Shobha Sharma 2061 GM
61 Kusum Pathak 2061 GM
62 Hari Sedhain 2061 GM(College Representative)
63 Kalpana Basnet 2061 GM(College Representative)
64 Reny Bajracharya 2061 GM
65 Niraj Shrestha 2061 GM
66 Avinash Yadav 2061 GM
67 Deep Krishna Mandhar 2061 GM
68 Abhishek Rayamajhi 2061 GM
69 Sachit Poudel 2061 GM
70 Moti Devkota 2061 GM
71 Deepak Shrestha 2061 GM
72 Rakesh Maharjan 2061 GM
73 Kamal Panthi 2061 GM
74 Dharmendra Adhikari 2061 GM
75 Maheshwor Devkota 2061 GM
76 Priti Adhikari 2061 GM
77 Anish Maharjan 2061 GM
78 Bandhana Bhattarai 2061 GM
79 Amit Dhungana 2061 GM
80 Rajiv Adhikari 2061 GM
81 Santosh Adhikari 2061 GM
82 Subash Shrestha 2061 GM
83 Rashmi Singh 2061 GM
84 Subash Chaudary 2061 GM
85 Raghu Prasai 2061 GM
86 Sanjay Khadka 2061 GM
87 Samyukta Rupakheti 2061 GM
88 Damoder Poudel 2061 GM
89 Dipendra Yadav 2061 GM
90 Deepesh N Bajracharya 2061 GM
91 Roshan Dhital 2061 GM
92 Kaudhal Raj Baral 2061 GM

2062

1 Vinay Paudel 2062 GM
2 CP Adhhikari 2062 GM
3 Shiva Rana 2062 GM
4 Mukund Raj Pant 2062 GM
5 Madan Krishna Adikari 2062 GM
6 Ravi Raj Adikari 2062 GM
7 Bikash Banstola 2062 GM
8 Lokendra Subedi 2062 GM
9 Chandra Kumar Bhattarai 2062 GM

2063

1 Purushottam Panta 2063 GM
2 Janak Raj Ojha 2063 GM
3 Bishal Thapa 2063 GM
4 Prajwal Devbhandari Shrestha 2063 GM
5 Yashudhar Jonchhe 2063 GM
6 Vinay Paudel 2063 GM

Fellow Member

1 Narendra Pandey 2061 Fellow Member
2 Deepak Dev Pandey 2061 Fellow Member
3 Laxmi Dhami 2061 Fellow Member
4 Gyanendra Pandey 2061 Fellow Member
5 Prakash Joshi 2061 Fellow Member
6 Roshan Pathak 2061 Fellow Member
7 Ambika Niure 2061 Fellow Member
8 Sita Pantha 2061 Fellow Member
9 Yubraj Neupane 2061 Fellow Member
10 Ram Bahadur Shrestha 2061 Fellow Member
11 Sunita Adhikari 2061 Fellow Member
12 Kalpana Adikari 2061 Fellow Member
13 Sanjeev Pokharel 2061 Fellow Member
14 Sushil Bhattrai 2061 Fellow Member
15 Saroj Bhushal 2061 Fellow Member
16 Dilip Khatri 2061 Fellow Member
17 Rajendra Chaudary 2062 Fellow Member
18 Hari Pandey 2062 Fellow Member
19 Sanjay Kumar Yadev 2062 Fellow Member

Legends :

1 KCC Kantipur City College , Putalisadak, Kathmandu .
2 CSE College of Software Engineering , Putalisadak, Kathmandu .
3 NCIT Nepal College of Information Technology, Imadol, Lalitpur.
4 ncit Nagarjun College of IT, Kathmandu .
5 KDBC Kathmandu Donbosco College , New Baneshwor, Kathmandu .
6 ASCEM Asian College of Engineering and Management, Old Baneshwor, Kathmandu .
7 HWC Himalayan Whitehouse College , New Baneshwor, Kathmandu .
8 nec Nepal Engineering College , Duwakot, Bhaktapur.
9 KCMIT Kantipur College of Management and IT, Naxal, Kathmandu .
10 KEC Kantipur Engineering College , Dapakhel, Lalitpur.
11 kec Kathmandu Engineering College , Kalimati, Kathmandu .
12 KC Kathmandu Campus, Babarmahal, Kathmandu .
13 Acme Acme Engineering College , Sitapaila, Kathmandu .
14 VSN Viswa Niketan College , Subidhanagar, Kathmandu .
15 NOBEL Nobel College , SinaMangal, Kathmandu .
16 Apex Apex Engineering College , New Baneshwor, Kathmandu .
17 CIT College of IT , Old Baneshwor, Kathmandu .
18 CKC Campian Kathmandu College , Naxal, Kathmandu .
19 LBEF Lord Buddha Education Foundation, Maitidevi, Kathmandu .
20 DEC Dangadi Engineering College , Dangadi, Kailali.
1 SSC Siddanath Science College , MahendraNagar, Kanchanpur.
22 CCT College of Computer Technology, Butwal.
23 LEC Lumbani Engineering College , Lumbani.
24 CCS College of Computer Studies, Narayangadh.
25 DAAS Deharadhun Engineering College , Deharadhun , India .
26 REC Recsual Engineering College , India .
27 EEC Everest Engineering College
GM General Member

Latest News

Events

  • 2nd South Asian ICT Conference 2013

    Information Technology Society, Nepal is organizing the conference on the theme “iSociety and Youth.” with the objective of providing a

  • One day workshop on SageFrame

    Information Technology Society, Nepal (IT-S, Nepal) and Braindigit IT Solution are jointly organizing A day workshop on Sageframe on 16th

  • Regular Activities

    1. Talk Program The main objective of the program is to share the knowledge and experience on any ICT related

  • ICT FRAME
  • Sunway International Business School  College of Management and IT
  • computer-association-of-nepal
  • internet society nepal chapter
  • brain digit big ideas come naturally
  • college of information technology and engineering
  • realkhabar
  • softwarica college of it & e-commerce
  • young minds creation
  • laba nepal dedicated towards perfection in ICT
  • ncom services